Pararose (650 mg) - Tablet

Pararose (650 mg) - Tablet - contains Paracetamol-650 mg - 10 Tablet - costs Rs. 12.9 - Manufactured by Ronyd Healthcare (P) Ltd

Additional Info

  • Drug Name: Pararose (650 mg)
  • Type: Tablet
  • Unit (Dose): 1 Tablet
  • Constituent/Unit: Paracetamol-650 mg
  • Package unit: 10 Tablet
  • Price(In Rs.): 12.9
  • Price/Unit (In Rs.): 1.29
  • Manufacturer: Ronyd Healthcare (P) Ltd
  • Generic Brand Name: Acetaminophen
  • Matched Brand: Matched Brand/Brands of , Paracetamol, Acetaminophen
  • Generic Name: Paracetamol
  • Caution: Alcoholism - G6PD deficiency. Renal or hepatic impairment.
  • Contra Indication: Hypersensitivity. Severe hepatic impairment.
  • Indication: Analgesic and antipyretic.
  • Side Effects: Nausea, rashes, liver toxicity. Leukopenia is rare. Acute renal tubular necrosis. Very rare, blood dyscrasias.